You are here: Home > Contact Us > Staff List

Staff list

To contact any of the members of staff below via email please use firstname.lastname@ciltuk.org.uk, unless otherwise indicated.

 

 
 

 
 
 
 

Chief Executive

 
Kevin Richardson FCILT Chief Executive T: 01536 740109
     

Professional Development - Qualifications, Education & Training - 01536 740166

Shane Walton Head of Professional Development T: 01536 740155
07881 336631
Dorothea Carvalho Professional Development Project Director T: 020 7348 1975
Fiona Palmer Account Executive T: 01536 740161
Judith Bentley Professional Development Manager T: 01536 740158
Emma Campbell Operations Management Sector Executive T: 01536 740126
Elizabeth Stribley Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator T: 01536 740171
Tasha Blades Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator T: 01536 740110
Larisa Puk  Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator T: 01536 740106
John Lawrence Road Transport Training Team Leader / Senior Road Transport Training Manager T: 07867 353963
Dave James Road Transport Training Manager T: 07894 620656
Emma Harrison  Professional Development school and mentoring coordinator  T: 01536 740121

Awarding Organisation 01536 740170

Neil Villiers MBE CMILT Head of Awarding Organisation T: 01536 740165
Karianne Keatings Team Leader Awarding Organisation T: 01536 740114
Carly Dent Senior Registration and Assessment Co coordinator T: 01536 740164
Lauren Elliott Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator T: 01536 740146
Claudette Davidson Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator T: 01536 740131
Stacie Smith  Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator T: 01536 740175
Elaine Parsons Qualifications and Development Co-Ordinator T: 01536 740111
     

Business Development 01536 740168

Daryl Chesney Head of Business Development T: 01536 740118
Tracey Young  Corporate Account Executive T: 01536 740136
Graham Sheen Business Services Secretary (Benchmarking) T: 01536 740123
Chris Ruane Public Authority Development Officer / Business Development Officer T: 01536 740128 
     

Advertising -  01536 740153

Nicky Peacock Sales Manager  T: 01536 740153 
   

Membership and Regions, Groups & Forums

Janet Eady Head of Membership and Regions, Groups & Forums T: 01536 740115
     

Regions, Groups & Forums - 01536 740148

Ana Walker  Forum Administrator and Development Co-ordinator T: 01536 740140
Stephanie Latta  Regional Co-ordinator T: 01536 740116
Lynn Mentiply Regions and Forums Manager T: 01536 740139
Emily Cameron Regions & Forums Apprentice T: 01536 740174
     

Membership Services - 01536 740104

Ashleigh Smith Membership Team Leader T: 01536 740107
Claire Occleshaw Membership Services Manager T: 01536 740130
Julie Dunn Membership Services Assistant T: 01536 740141
Anni Davie  Membership Services Assistant  T: 01536 740135 
Olga Paazlow Membership Services Assistant T: 01536 740132
     

IT -  01536 740169

Zane Cole Head of IT T: 01536 740142
Ashley Nicholas IT Support Engineer  T: 01536 740122 
James Walding Apprentice Web Support Technician T: 01536 740129
John-Paul Jenkins  CRM Administrator T: 01536 740143
     

Marketing & Communications

Richard Atkinson CBE FCILT  Director of Marketing & Communication T: 01536 740157 
Anthony Kendrick Editor & PR Manager  T: 01536 740117 
Max Hodge  Assistant Editor and Social Media Manager T: 01536 740159
Jessica Kennedy Electronic Communications Assistant T: 01536 740120
Josie Murrie Apprentice Web & Digital Communications Assistant  T: 01536 740127
Nenyasha Mukumbuzi  Marketing Coordinator T: 01536 740160
Nicky Peacock Advertising Sales Manager  T: 01536 740153 
Hazel Cook Marketing and Web Manager T: 01536 740157
Allison Glandfield Events Manager T: 01536 740125
     

Policy

Daniel Parker-Klein  Head of Policy T: 020 7348 1981
     

The Knowledge Centre - 01536 740167

Peter Huggins Knowledge Centre Manager T: 01536 740112
Erin Meehan Knowledge Centre Team Leader T: 01536 740144
Jean Miller - Knowledge Centre Co-ordinator T: 01536 740113
     

Finance - 01536 740172

Andrew Weatherill Director of Finance & Company Secretary T: 01536 740147
Carole Stephenson Group Financial Accountant T: 01536 740138
Angela Burton PA/Office Manager - Corby T: 01536 740133
Danielle Lewis Credit Controller T: 01536 740137
Stephanie Toon Management Accountant T: 01536 740173
Marian Ward Purchase Ledger and Finance Administrator T: 01536 740119
Anna Mizerska -  Management Accountant T: 01536 740152
     

Regional Officers

Lynn Mentiply  Regional Officer & Team Leader Eastern, East Midlands, Northern Home Counties  
Don Hambleton Regional Officer West Midlands  
Douglas Norris National Officer Scotland  
Ian Tough Regional Officer London and South East  
Neil Caldwell Regional Officer North West  
Raymond Beard National Officer Northern Ireland  
Richard Barratt  Regional Officer North East  
Peter Murnaghan  Regional Officer South West  
Harald Hamley  Regional Officer Central Southern  
Terry Lake Regional Officer Cymru-Wales  
   

PTRC - 020 7348 1970

Daniel Parker-Klein  Director PTRC T: 020 7348 1981
Michelle Wood  Head of Technical Development T: 020 7348 1972
Joanna Michael Events Co-ordinator T: 020 7348 1972
Brogan McPherson Events and Course Manager T: 020 7348 1979

CILT UK


Registered Office:

Earlstrees Court, Earlstrees Road, Corby
Northants, NN17 4AX
Main Switchboard: 01536 740100

Company Registration Number: 2629347 
(A Company Limited by Guarantee)
Charity Registration Number: 1004963

© The Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport