You are here: Home > Contact Us > Staff List

Staff list

To contact any of the members of staff below via email please use firstname.lastname@ciltuk.org.uk, unless otherwise indicated.

 

 
 

 
 
 
 

Chief Executive

 
Kevin Richardson FCILT Chief Executive T: 01536 740109
     

 Policy - 020 7348 1981

 Daniel Parker-Klein  Director PTRC and Head of Policy T: 020 7348 1981

Training and Education: Professional Development - 01536 740166

Shane Walton Head of Professional Development T: 01536 740155
07881 335631
Fiona Palmer Account Executive T: 01536 740161
Judith Bentley Professional Development Manager T: 01536 740158
Emma Campbell Operations Management Sector Executive T: 01536 740126
Elizabeth Stribley Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator T: 01536 740171
Tasha Blades Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator T: 01536 740110
Larisa Puk  Professional Development Administration Co-ordinator T: 01536 740106
John Lawrence Road Transport Training Team Leader / Senior Road Transport Training Manager T: 07867 353963
Dave James Road Transport Training Manager T: 07894 620656

Training and Education: PTRC - 02073 481970

 
Daniel Parker-Klein Director PTRC and Head of Policy T: 020 7348 1981
Michelle Wood  Head of Technical Development T: 020 7348 1972
Joanna Michael Events Co-ordinator T: 020 7348 1972
Brogan McPherson Events and Course Manager T: 020 7348 1979

Training and Education: Awarding Organisation - 01536 740170

Neil Villiers MBE FCILT Head of Awarding Organisation T: 01536 740165
Karianne Keatings Awarding Organisation Manager T: 01536 740114
Lauren Elliott Registration and Assessment Team Leader T: 01536 740146
Stacie Smith  Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator T: 01536 740170
Carly Dent Registration and Assessment Co-ordinator T: 01536 740170
Elaine Parsons Qualifications and Development Co-ordinator T: 01536 740111

Membership Services - 01536 740104

Ashleigh Smith Membership Team Leader T: 01536 740107
Claire Occleshaw Membership Services Manager T: 01536 740130
Julie Dunn Membership Services Assistant T: 01536 740141
Anni Davie  Membership Services Assistant  T: 01536 740135 

 Membership Service: Business Development - 01536 740168  

 Tracey Young Corporate Account Executive  T: 01536 740136
 Graham Sheen Business Services Secretary (Benchmarking)  T: 01536 740123
 Chris Ruane Public Authority Development Officer / Business Development Officer  T: 01536 740128
 Chloe Hendry Business Development Apprentice   T: 01536 740101

Engagement: 

Marketing & Communications, Regions, Groups & Forums, Knowledge Centre

Richard Atkinson CBE FCILT  Director of Marketing & Communication T: 01536 740157 
Anthony Kendrick Editor & PR Manager  T: 01536 740117 
Hazel Cook Marketing and Web Manager T: 01536 740157
Allison Glandfield Events Manager T: 01536 740125
Sophie Barber Events Co-ordinator  T: 01536 740151
Max Hodge  Assistant Editor and Social Media Manager T: 01536 740159
Jessica Kennedy Electronic Communications Assistant (maternity leave) T: 01536 740120
Nenyasha Mukumbuzi  Marketing Co-ordinator T: 01536 740160
Nicky Peacock Advertising Sales Manager & Strategic Partner Manager T: 01536 740153 

Engagement: Regions Groups and Forums

 
Ana Walker  Forum Administrator and Development Co-ordinator
T: 01536 740140 
Stephanie Latta 
Regional Co-ordinator
T: 01536740116 
Lynn Mentiply Regions and Forums Manager T: 01536740139 
Emily Cameron Regions & Forums Apprentice T: 01536 740174

Engagement: Knowledge Centre - 01536 740167


Peter Huggins Knowledge Centre Manager T: 01536 740112
Erin Meehan Knowledge Centre Team Leader T: 01536 740144
Jean Miller  Knowledge Centre Co-ordinator T: 01536 740113

Central Services: Finance - 01536 740172 and 

Andrew Weatherill Director of Finance & Company Secretary T: 01536 740147
Carole Stephenson Group Financial Accountant T: 01536 740138
Angela Burton PA/Office Manager - Corby T: 01536 740133
Danielle Lewis Credit Controller T: 01536 740137
Stephanie Toon Management Accountant T: 01536 740173
Marian Ward Purchase Ledger and Finance Administrator T: 01536 740119
Anna Mizerska   Management Accountant T: 01536 740152

Central Services: IT - 01536 740169


 Zane Cole Head of IT T: 01536 740142
 Ashley Nicholas IT Support Engineer T: 01536 740122
 James Walding Apprentice Web Support Technician T: 01536 740129

Engagement: Regional Officers

Lynn Mentiply MILT Regional Officer & Team Leader Eastern, East Midlands, Northern Home Counties  T: 01536 740139
Don Hambleton FCILT Regional Officer West Midlands  T: 07779 220707
Douglas Norris FCILT National Officer Scotland  T: 07986 081408
Ian Tough FCILT Regional Officer London and South East  T: 07703 545439
Neil Caldwell FCILT Regional Officer North West  T: 07875 395936
Pamela Dennison CMILT National Officer Northern Ireland  T: 07707 220416
Richard Barratt FCILT Regional Officer North East  T: 07590 482379
Harald Hamley FCILT Regional Officer Central Southern  T: 07711 102196
Terry Lake MILT Regional Officer Cymru-Wales  T: 07974 388080
Tony Walford FCILT Regional Officer South West  T: 07471 356966
   

Regional Co-ordinator
Forum Administrator and Development Co-ordinator
Forum Administrator and Development Co-ordinator
Forum Administrator and Development Co-ordinator

Business Development


Head of Technical Development
T: 020 7348 1981
Head of Technical Development
Head of Technical Development
Events and Course Manager

CILT UK


Registered Office:

Earlstrees Court, Earlstrees Road, Corby
Northants, NN17 4AX
Main Switchboard: 01536 740100

Company Registration Number: 2629347 
(A Company Limited by Guarantee)
Charity Registration Number: 1004963

© The Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport